top of page

STORE POLICY

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Alabolan Olive & Olive Oil company requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

 

Alabolan Olive & Olive Oil company. Only Alabolan Zeytin & Olive Oil company is responsible for this information collected on its servers, periodical campaign works, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles, and customer "classification" efforts to prevent spam e-mails from being forwarded. used within.

 

Alabolan Zeytin & Olive Oil company does not share the information it collects from membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

 

Alabolan Zeytin & Olive Oil company analyzes and interprets visitor movements and preferences, which it monitors during the use of the site, apart from the personal information requested in e-mail addresses and membership forms.

 

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are from Alabolan Olive & Olive Oil company. Alabolan Olive & Olive Oil company to provide its customers with a more special and effective shopping experience. can share with their business partners.

 

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system, and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

 

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way used by Alabolan Olive & Olive Oil company in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. or on the servers of companies serving it. All transactions for payment in this way AAlabolan Olive & Olive Oil company. It is provided through the interface between the bank and your computer.

 

Our members, by applying to Alabolan Olive & Olive Oil Company.

 

• Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

• If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

• Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

• Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

• Requesting notification of the correction, deletion and destruction of personal data to third parties in accordance with the relevant legislation,

• Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

Alabolan Zeytin & Olive Oil company., in accordance with the above-mentioned requests, can make a reasoned positive or negative response in written or digital form. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge a fee based on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Security Every stage of communication for credit card transaction on our site is secured.

DELIVERY AND RETURN

Delivery Terms

Your orders will be processed and shipped within 2 to 3 working days following the receipt of the transfer amount of the order for payments made by wire transfer and the approval of the relevant bank for payments made by credit card. Depending on the distance from the delivery address to Keşan, the courier company will deliver your order to you within 2-7 days.

Delivery times of special production products vary according to the production time. The delivery information and times of such products are specified on the product pages.

In case of a mishap caused by us, you will be notified based on your membership information. That's why membership is complete and accurate information is important. Delivery is not done on weekends and feast days.

All of the products you choose will be delivered to you by the contracted cargo companies with the guarantee of www.alabolan.com. The products you have purchased will be notified to you with a confirmation e-mail.

www.alabolan.comis an online shopping site. It allows multiple users to shop at the same time. In rare cases, more than one consumer may purchase the same product and the product may run out of stock. If a product you have paid for is out of stock, the amount of the relevant product is either returned to you in line with your request and information, or it is sent to you when the product is in stock.

If the product amount is returned, the refund amount will be directed to your bank account or credit card within 5 working days. The reflection time of the refunds directed to the credit card to the credit card accounts is at the disposal of the relevant bank. For products paid by credit card, the refund amount is not made in cash to the buyer.

 

Product Return Policy

 

If the product you purchased on our site is found to be faulty, you can send an e-mail to info@alabolan.com about your return request or call +90 (284) 502 25 58 within 14 working days at the latest from the delivery date. As the product return and replacement conditions, the practices in accordance with the Law on the Protection of the Consumer No. 4077 are essential.

 

The products are sent in their original packaging, in a closed cargo box and in a way that is not visible from the outside. Products that have been opened and used, and products that are in deterioration, breakage, destruction, tearing, etc. are not accepted for return.

The actual colors and color tones of the products differ in the computer environment, for these reasons, the product cannot be considered as defective or defective goods, our company does not accept responsibility for these reasons.

 

In the return process, you can request a refund to us by sending an e-mail containing all copies of the product invoice that you receive with the product and your order number, name and surname of the order, reason for cancellation/return, and photo.

Returned product without notification is not accepted, we must be notified first.

In the case of faulty products and wrong products, you can send them with Sürat Cargo without paying any shipping fee.

The customer will not be refunded before the returned products reach us and are checked. The shipping fee paid by the customer during the order of that product is not included in the price to be returned. The time for the credit card refunds to be reflected on the credit card accounts is at the discretion of the relevant bank.

For products purchased with a credit card, the seller cannot return cash to the buyer in accordance with the contract he has made with the bank.

MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT

PRELIMINARY INFORMATION

ARTICLE 1 SELLER INFORMATION

ARTICLE 1.1 - SELLER

Title : Capable

Address: Büyük Cami Mah. Goktan Sk. SS Keşan Trade Site Koop 4/A Blok No:1 KEŞAN/EDİRNE/TURKEY

Phone : 0284 502 25 58

ARTICLE 1.2 - BUYER

as a customerwww.alabolan.comThe person who is a member of the  shopping site. Address and contact information used while members shall prevail.

ARTICLE 2 FEATURES OF THE PRODUCT SUBJECT TO SALE

The main features of the products are available at www.alabolan.com  . You can review the basic features of the products during the campaign.

The prices listed and announced on the site are the sales price including VAT. Advertised prices and promises are valid until updated and changed. Prices announced for a period of time are valid until the end of the specified period.

It consists of the type, quantity, brand / model, color, number of goods / products / services, sales price, payment method, information at the time the order is finalized.

If the shipping fee, which is the shipping cost of the product, is paid by the BUYER, the shipping fee will not be returned to the BUYER.

ARTICLE 3 GENERAL PROVISIONS

3.1) The BUYER declares on the website www.alabolan.com  that he has read the preliminary information about the basic characteristics, sales price, payment method and delivery of the product subject to the contract and has given the necessary confirmation in electronic environment. BUYER; By confirming this Preliminary Information electronically, the SELLER confirms that it has obtained the address to be given to the BUYER by the SELLER before the conclusion of the distance contracts, the basic features of the ordered products, the price of the products including taxes, payment and delivery information accurately and completely.

3.2) The product subject to the contract is delivered to the BUYER or the person / organization at the address indicated, within the period described in the preliminary information on the website, depending on the distance of the BUYER's residence for each product, provided that it does not exceed the legal 30-day period._cc781905-5cde-3194 -bb3b-136bad5cf58d_

3.3) The SELLER cannot be held responsible if the ordered product cannot be delivered to the BUYER due to any problems that the cargo company may encounter during the delivery of the product to the BUYER.

3.4) The SELLER is responsible for the delivery of the contracted product in a sound, complete, in accordance with the qualifications specified in the order and with warranty documents and user manuals, if any.

3.5) The SELLER may supply a different product with equal quality and price, by informing the BUYER and by obtaining its explicit approval, before the contractual performance obligation expires.

3.6) If the SELLER fails to fulfill its contractual obligations in the event that the fulfillment of the product or service subject to the order becomes impossible, it notifies the BUYER before the contractual performance obligation expires and returns the total price to the BUYER within 10 days.

3.7) This Preliminary Information Form must be confirmed electronically for the delivery of the product. If, for any reason, the product price is not paid or canceled in the bank records, the SELLER is deemed to be relieved of its obligation to deliver the product.

3.8) After the delivery of the product, if the relevant bank or financial institution fails to pay the price of the product to the SELLER due to the unfair or unlawful use of the credit card of the BUYER by unauthorized persons, not due to the fault of the BUYER, within 3 days, provided that the BUYER has delivered the product to him. must be returned to the SELLER within In this case, the shipping costs belong to the BUYER.

3.9) If the SELLER cannot deliver the product subject to the contract in due time due to force majeure or extraordinary circumstances such as weather conditions preventing transportation, interruption of transportation, the SELLER is obliged to inform the BUYER. In this case, the BUYER may use one of the rights to cancel the order, replace the product subject to the contract with its precedent, if any, and/or postpone the delivery time until the obstacle is removed. In case the BUYER cancels the order, the amount paid is paid to him in cash and in full within 10 days. In the payments made by the BUYER by credit card, the product amount is returned to the relevant bank within 7 days after the order is canceled by the BUYER. Since the reflection of this amount on the BUYER's accounts after the return to the bank is entirely related to the bank transaction process, the BUYER may not be able to intervene in any way for the possible delays and it may take an average of 2 to 3 weeks for the amount returned to the credit card by the SELLER to be reflected to the BUYER's account by the bank. already accepting.

ARTICLE 4 RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

BUYER; In distance contracts related to the sale of products, the product (Except for Concert and Event Tickets) can use its right to withdraw from the contract by rejecting the product without taking any legal or criminal responsibility and without giving any reason, within 14 (fourteen) days from the date of delivery of the product to itself or to the person/organization at the address indicated. In distance contracts related to service provision, this period starts on the date of signing of the contract. Before the expiry of the right of withdrawal, the right of withdrawal cannot be exercised in the service contracts where the performance of the service has started with the approval of the consumer.

In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, the SELLER must be notified in writing within 14 days and the product must not have been used within the framework of the provisions of Article 5. If this right is exercised;

a) PRODUCTS delivered to the 3rd person or the BUYER must be returned together with the invoice. If the invoice of the PRODUCTS to be returned has been issued to an institution, the PRODUCTS must be returned together with the return invoice issued by this institution. (Order returns whose invoices are issued on behalf of institutions cannot be completed unless a RETURN INVOICE is issued.)

b) The products to be returned must be delivered complete and undamaged, together with the box, packaging and standard accessories, if any.

c) The SELLER is obliged to return the total price and the documents that put the BUYER under debt to the BUYER within 10 days at the latest from the receipt of the withdrawal notification and to return the goods within 20 days.

d) If there is a decrease in the value of the goods due to the BUYER's fault or if the return becomes impossible, the BUYER is obliged to compensate the SELLER's losses at the rate of the BUYER's fault.

e) In case of falling below the campaign limit amount set by the SELLER due to the exercise of the right of withdrawal, the discount amount used within the scope of the campaign or free product shipments will be cancelled.

f) The shipping cost paid while the product returned due to the right of withdrawal is sent back to the seller will be covered by the SELLER.

g) If there is a shipping fee collected from the BUYER while the SELLER is selling the product, this fee will not be returned to the BUYER. 

ARTICLE 5 PRODUCTS THAT CANNOT BE USED WITH THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

Goods that are prepared according to the wishes of the BUYER or clearly in line with his personal needs, that are not suitable for return due to their nature and that are in danger of spoiling quickly or that are likely to expire, and audio or video recordings, software programs and computer consumables, provided that the package has been opened by the BUYER. Refunds are not possible as per the regulation.

In the implementation of this Preliminary Information, Consumer Arbitration Committees and Consumer Courts in the place where the BUYER purchases the goods or services and where the residence is located are authorized up to the value announced by the Ministry of Industry and Trade. 

The SELLER can make its applications regarding complaints and objections to the arbitral tribunal or the consumer court for consumer problems in the place of residence or where it has purchased goods or services within the monetary limits determined by the TR Ministry of Industry and Trade in December every year. Information on the monetary limit is below:

Effective as of 1/1/2012:

a) The lower monetary limit to prove that the decisions of arbitration committees for consumer problems in the 5th and 6th paragraphs of the amended Article 22 of the Law on the Protection of the Consumer No. 4077 will be evidence in the upper or consumer courts is 1,161.67 TL.

b) In the third paragraph of article 5 of the Regulation on Arbitration Committees for Consumer Problems published in the Official Gazette dated 1/8/2003 and numbered 25186, the lower monetary limit for the provincial arbitration committees operating in the provinces with metropolitan status to be responsible and authorized to deal with disputes is 3.032, It is 65 TL.

This Preliminary Information is made for commercial purposes.

PAYMENT METHODS

-Bank Profit

-Credit card

-Cards accepted by Sipay payment system

bottom of page